Jojoba oil is a wonderful product that enhances the environment and can be used for a large variety of purposes. The Jojoba Valley jojoba oil is an especially unique product, as it is grown and produced under the same roof – to the highest quality and standards.

Massage Therapists – Jojoba oil is non-allergenic, does not stain and does not oxidize, making it a super choice for massage oil.
Hairdressers – Jojoba oil is a perfect oil for the treatment of both dry and greasy hair.
Acne treatment – A natural solution that is perfect for treating and preventing acne. (Many other cosmetic products for treating acne contain animal fat and do not always do the job.)

Golden

Golden Organic

Colorless

Colorless Organic

Try our supreme wax.

Try it for free or ask for a QUOTE . or both. 

Specifications

Chemical and Physical Properties Specification
Specific Gravity 0.863-0.873
Moisture and Insoluble Impurities MAX 0.1%
Acid Value MAX 1.0
Peroxide Values MAX 1.0
Saponification Value 85.0-98.0
Unsaponifiable Matter 45.0-55.0
Iodine Value 80.0-92.0
Color Gardner MAX 8.0
Refractive Index 1.465-1.467
Microbial Total Contamination CFU MAX 50/1 gr
Pesticides Residues None
Fatty Acid Composition  
C20:1 Gadoleic Acid 60.0-80.0%
C22:1 Erucic Acid 10-20%
C18:1 Oleic Acid 5.0-15.0%
C24:1 Nervonic Acid MAX 3.0%
Other Fatty Acids MAX 3.0%
Unsaponifiable Matter 45.0-55.0
C16:0 Palmitic Acid MAX 3.0%
C16:1 Palmitoleic Acid MAX 1.0%
C22:0 Behenic Acid MAX 1.0%
MAX
Peroxide Value
Pesticides Residues
MAX
Acid Value
Last year seeds

The Process